Thursday, October 2, 2014

This once for you and me

I thought having red hair would be fun and crazy and different. 
A. it faded, we colored two weeks in a row. 
B. it turned a muddy orange/pink
C. it made my hair dry and brittle
D. all the above

Correct answer is all the above, oh wait only on wanna be blogers its the correct answer, not on your geography college test. smh. 

Shout out to my homegirl jordyn for giving me this green dress, that makes me come off looking slightly like Gamora from Guardians of the Galaxy (okay I may have seen that movie more than once) But really how awesome does my hair look like in these pictures? yeah it was like that for three days, until i washed it. oh well. it is what it is. 

Oh and let this be the official first post with my recently returned missionary sister. She's a babe am i right? 

Hey its almost friday, but i keep reading pinterest posts that you shouldn't wait for friday, or the next vacation, sorry pinterest you're not reality. 

much sassy love,

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

shake it off

If you love t-swift. click the link. sorry my phones being lame and wont let me post the video.
October 27 is the release date for this album. EEEK I'm so excited, I just love her.

the end.
happy Tuesday.


Saturday, August 9, 2014

Loving him was red.

You sometimes look back on your life and realize that you did your hair a certain way because of someone you were with. Well I've had a brown to blonde ombré for about two years now. I was ready to change it up. Red is defiantly something I've never done before. Something new something different was needed! When a woman changes her hair she's about to change the world. 

The end. 

Friday, August 8, 2014

Life Of The Party

It's friday kids. So baby be the life of the party. & don't be ordinary.

I need to party it up this weekend. Just not sure who to do it with yet. You know how you have those friends that you only do certain things with cause you don't know how'd they'd do in certain situations? Yeah, well in this situation I don't have anyone to ask to come with me wherever i'm going. It sucks when your girls get boys... cause your girls don't have time for their girls. I think I just need a boy. End of discussion. Happy Friday :)


Wednesday, August 6, 2014

A broken record

I'm getting into swing of things again. Oh wait, first off. My sister in crime comes home in 13 days from her LDS mission. WOW.
Second I've only posted once since the beginning of 2014. My life is a mess.
Oh well. Here's to a fresh start. I'll be posting more. But it probably sounds like a broken record at this point because I've undoubtedly said that many times before.

What's going on right meow?
Side note: I think the reason I've been neglecting my blog is because boys making you use your emotions on a daily basis wears you out. Yikers.
Its been an eventful summer.

I'm starting my second year of college! WHOOO! (no not really) still don't have a clue what I want to do with my life yet.
Waiting for my sister to come home so I can party with her non-stop.
I really have a serious problem with buying yoga pants..... but they're just so comfy.
I just colored my hair red. dang I'm a chili pepper.
I know why they created birth control. Children are outta control.
on that note, I'm not baby hungry like every other Mormon girl in the state of Utah.
Hey its august, &its still 100,000 degrees in my work warehouse.


Thursday, May 8, 2014

Early may happenings

Photo 1: being big flirts 
Photo 2: vroom vroom 
Photo 3: dressy up 
Photo 4: congrats grad
Photo 5: ute cheerleader 
Photo 6: Maxwell :)
Photo 7: simple beauty 

With love, 

Sunday, December 29, 2013

Have a Holly Jolly Christmas

The beautiful baby Clara Jo was born the day after Christmas we were so happy we could be there when she was born. So precious. Hope everyone had a wonderful Christmas :) 
And here comes 2014!